or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › Diesel Fall/Winter 2010
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Diesel Fall/Winter 2010

post #1 of 545
Thread Starter 



Diesel Craft Rebel / Accessories

post #2 of 545
post #3 of 545
the Safado 8L9 looks alright, but what's with the pocket netting on the Darron and Thanaz washes? Krooley looks like some bad Dejavu' version of Slammer 73H with those studs

Also, it'll be interesting to see the pockets on the Thanaz-Zip in apparel
post #4 of 545

thx for your link.(almost same w/t AW10 Preview News )

but i hate these damage wash... just this is my opinion.
post #5 of 545
I agree that the Safado might be okay. Nothing else takes my fancy.

... and where are the Zathans? *runs*
post #6 of 545
Krooley 8n1 reminds me of 72L. Diesel its really pushing the acid look, but it fails in most of them -_-
post #7 of 545
Shioner, new cut?

post #8 of 545
thanaz 8A8

we need better pics
post #9 of 545
I'm starting to really hate the acid look (not that I've ever been a great fan anyway)
post #10 of 545
Originally Posted by tricky View Post
thanaz 8A8

we need better pics
"Reinventing its design process to harnesses the spontaneous creativity which comes from creating by hand, deconstructing, cutting, tearing, spraying, and then playfully reassembling the elements to create unique garments.
Diesel’s Creative Team got up from their desks and followed their hearts (and hands) with a DIY approach to design the new Preview FW10 collection."

...and came up with ANOTHER black Thanaz, hats off to you boys!
post #11 of 545
Thanaz is 8L4 grey-ish lookin SV
post #12 of 545
anyway, this collection is similar to ss 08, if iˇm not wrong... there are interesting exemplairs) Cant wait to see em in person
post #13 of 545
nice, few jeans that i like already krooley, safado, thanaz!

LOl at hushy is that front???
post #14 of 545
btw, people that starting to dislike diesel jeans are getting old!!!
post #15 of 545
^nah prolly just have developed more expensive tastes
post #16 of 545
^ Probably I always like more and more expensive clothes.
post #17 of 545
Originally Posted by Darnoc View Post
^nah prolly just have developed more expensive tastes
yep, not sure it's a positive thing...
for my wallet, above all
post #18 of 545
i find diesel jeans expensive
post #19 of 545
Originally Posted by igorek View Post
i find diesel jeans expensive
At retail they can be when they first come out, I agree. But you can typically find most pairs a season later for about $70-150 down from $180-350, which is quite affordable when you think about what any decent pair of denim costs from mainstream brands from abercrombie & bana republic, to guess and even levis- if you're gonna spend $40-$80 on a pair of jeans, might as well do your research and get a better quality pair of Diesel for the same price or a bit more.
post #20 of 545
it's hard to stay in touch with your growing tastes lol
just kidding you guys on HF style kings, really

btw i'm searching for my first thanaz yet
post #21 of 545
^it's hard for me as well haha

your first thanaz will open a new world in front of you, I swear
post #22 of 545
shioner is a new skinny fit... its skinner than thanaz through the leg and not as low in the butt
post #23 of 545
^ interesting, but i don't feel the front pocket design on them
post #24 of 545
neither do I
and they look girly to me...

but I'm curious to see them and try them IRL
post #25 of 545
Any news on whether Tazy is being continued for FW 2010?

Am thinking about pulling the trigger on the new Thanaz's but would like to know whats on the horizon for Tazy.

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › Diesel Fall/Winter 2010