or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Thanaz 8L4 F/W 10 Pics

post #1 of 28
Thread Starter 
Yahtzee!!!! gotta love Google. I know some stores already have these. I'm lovin it!
LL
LL
post #2 of 28
Not I.
post #3 of 28
I like the wash, just not the netting application
post #4 of 28
fuck, more streaks. every new wash now just looks like a different version of 8sv. when will diesel get past this acid phase?
post #5 of 28
it's like a lighter version of 8UP which works IMO, especially as there wasn't any Thanaz 8UP. I just don't know if I can get past those pockets
post #6 of 28
Thread Starter 
most pockets like that look like shit close up, but end up being very wearable in person, cmon people we spent years complaining about ass dragons, trust me, this is a much better option. i'll find out for sure in two days haha.

the reason why I do like these is because i've needed something to fill the hole of my gray 8ev's that are falling apart, i know these probably wont hold a candle to them, but its close enough
post #7 of 28
be sure to post worn pics if you have time ^
post #8 of 28
Too trash/dirty for me. I like cleaner jeans.
post #9 of 28
how much do these retail for they look good. Hey if anybody tries these on let us know what the fit is like...
post #10 of 28
They are nice , how much are they?
post #11 of 28
Thread Starter 
$230
post #12 of 28
Meh for $230 they are not that great.
post #13 of 28
they actually look decent in the front from your small picture but when you enlarge it, it gets kinda awful. I would pass for its retailed price.
post #14 of 28
nice find. Me likey.
post #15 of 28
not liking them

and I'm saying that quite for every new wash that comes out
this make me think...
post #16 of 28
I think these are pretty sweet, but for $230? that is kind of pushing it...
post #17 of 28
I'm pretty sure I'm getting these! Somehow I feel, these are going to look great in person.
post #18 of 28
nice wash, but im sick and tired of vertical / chemicals wash already.
post #19 of 28
must have for me can't wait to get them
post #20 of 28
IMO - too simple.
post #21 of 28
i picked these up yesterday will post worn pics in a little
post #22 of 28
i like this a lot
post #23 of 28
^ Post pics man.
post #24 of 28
"i wouldnt fuck you in those pants"
post #25 of 28
I tried them in size 27X32 at the printemps department store in paris, they stretch a loooooot ! my usual size is 28X30, even the W27 seemed a little too large for me ! they aren't so long in L32 however ; they have a bunch of those jeans at the time. retail for 200 euros.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans