or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel jeans yes, Diesel sneakers ... ?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Diesel jeans yes, Diesel sneakers ... ?

post #1 of 13
Thread Starter 
Got these limited additions today in the mail. They'll look good once I get some non-bootcut Diesels. Anyway, here's some pics! Oh and does anyone one if you can put some leather protector stuff on patent leather?









post #2 of 13
limited editions, btw.. whats the name of that model? It's so gaudy, they might just work. Im picturing a pair of Slammer 62Bs with a Julivo Jacket -Texturiffic!!
post #3 of 13
omg.......
post #4 of 13
wow!
post #5 of 13
i don't think it looks good.
post #6 of 13
I'm known for ugly sneakers (not to me but everyone else here ) and even I can't stand Diesel's "athletic" footwear.

I like some boots and the Habanera. That's about it.
post #7 of 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by binaryfi View Post
I'm known for ugly sneakers (not to me but everyone else here )
lol...
post #8 of 13

Diesel jeans yes, Diesel sneakers ... ?

Hello folks.

Just wondering what you think of Diesel trainers. Thinking of getting a pair and just wondered what you all think. I know there's plenty of styles out there, but I just want to know how you think they measure up to the label's (wicked) jeans.

Just gut reaction is all.

Cheers.
post #9 of 13
I feel like you can do better if you're actually training.
post #10 of 13
30-billion better shoes out there. Don't do it.
post #11 of 13
diesel sneakers sucks
post #12 of 13
Thread Starter 

so I'm...

Returning those Diesel sneakers cause I like them but I don't love them. I rather take the money and buy another pair of Diesel jeans with them.
post #13 of 13
lol. There is no need for you create a new thread to tell us.


edit: nvm, merged threads.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel jeans yes, Diesel sneakers ... ?