or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Some Details on New S/S 10 Denim
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Some Details on New S/S 10 Denim - Page 7

post #151 of 459
I like the Blue contrast stitching on the Thanaz
post #152 of 459
yea thats why i got them... the glossy sheen of the material makes them get dirty very easily which kind of sucks... and they arent made in italy...
but 170$ is a good price... and they run huge
post #153 of 459
could you post some pics? if its not so much trouble for you, would appreciate it <3
post #154 of 459
I will be swing by the 5th ave store soon, are there any specific washes you would like to see pics of?
post #155 of 459
post #156 of 459
oh that jeans are cool but i think that is very similar to poiak
post #157 of 459
^ and ^^ old great Slammer is back Except some details - the T yoke, doubled button, shape of backpockets and coin pocket. Maybe Diesel find out, the Poiak is not the best successor of Slammer (weird fully zipped backpockets).
Btw. why Diesel kills lots of great wash with STUPID SLOGANS???
post #158 of 459
i also cant understand diesel for removing the slammer.....
post #159 of 459
post #160 of 459
x2
post #161 of 459
x3
post #162 of 459
x 1000 ?
Diesel lost the game.
post #163 of 459
Just comedy.
post #164 of 459
Quote:
Originally Posted by mark800 View Post
Just TRAGIcomedy.
FIXED...
post #165 of 459
When i saw them first on asos they didn`t look that bad.

Maybe its the pictures but on the official site they look damn ugly...
post #166 of 459
^ Nice hoody that

Jeans are awful, please nobody buy them. I said they were a gimmick when I first saw then and they are. Patches of undied denim, WTF are diesel thinking with all these dumb ideas.
post #167 of 459
In combination with the hoody those new Thanaz look really nice. But unfortunately that´s only because you don´t see the fugly upper 5% of the jeans. Easily ruins what could have a really cool pair. =/
post #168 of 459
yeah on asos they looked so and so

now we know they're shitty as hell
post #169 of 459
that´s what i thought
post #170 of 459
yeah i hate the "for succesfull living" in the back pockets its looks cheap and fake
post #171 of 459
the "for succesfull living" is the only thing that bothers me less in this piece of shit, trust me.
post #172 of 459
yeah some jeans like poiak looks good but the back pockets with the slogan make the jeans look like fake or shitty
post #173 of 459
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gio View Post
the "for succesfull living" is the only thing that bothers me less in this piece of shit, trust me.
I was speaking about the Riang mostly + some Thanaz washes. Not about the trashy wash 8B1.
post #174 of 459
IMO, these slogans really look like fake cheap denim ((
Anyway there`s a grain of originality in these thanazes)) They are like punky.
post #175 of 459
maybe those thanaz looks better in smaller sizes i dont know why diesel uses bigger sizes in their models of the pics from the diesel online store i think look too much better in the right size.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Some Details on New S/S 10 Denim