or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Hey Bradl...

post #1 of 10
Thread Starter 
Just wanna make sure your still alive and haven't committed suicide after my Blackhawks put out your Flames...
post #2 of 10
Haha oh no
post #3 of 10
hahahahaha
I should shut up cause my beloved Stars didn't fare so well this year, but it was great to see NY die tonight
post #4 of 10
yeah , where is that kid that wont sell me his Slammers?

What went down? I'm out of the loop.
post #5 of 10
lol- I was cheering for the Blackhawks instead of the Flames
post #6 of 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by flipcydesae View Post
Just wanna make sure your still alive and haven't committed suicide after my Blackhawks put out your Flames...
Strong...
post #7 of 10
post #8 of 10
I've been on vacation for awhile. That was fucking terrible..... At least we got beat by a team with talent, unlike the Sharks.

Courtz your true Edmontonian is showing through. Also lilcram, I've told you I'll sell them, not 85 though, and if it is 85 then shipping isn't included. I've told you numerous times........
post #9 of 10
Thread Starter 
HaHaHa!

Just giving you a hard time mang!

It was a good series. Definitely kept me on edge every game!
post #10 of 10
Yeah man it was. When we gave up the 3rd seed, I kissed any playoff hopes away. Havlat torches us EVERY-TIME we play. I give props to the Blackhawks for coming back after that 2 game beat down (not so much game 4) and putting 6 solid periods together. It will be a good Conference final against the Red Wings, I will wait to see that match up!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Chat