or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Top Tier Fashion  › Great Finds (on Ebay and online sites)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Great Finds (on Ebay and online sites) - Page 33

post #801 of 858

sorry mang, you're welcome

 

spaghetti_pomodoro-fresco1.jpg

 

maybe you're a true user, in this case, I apologize, no hate

the fact is we are all newbies in this forum, and I don't like it

post #802 of 858
Quote:
Originally Posted by Evil Sushi View Post

why do I have the fucking feeling that nearly every new users is fake? just me?


lol I honestly thought the same thing when I read a post from a new user this morning. You're not the only one don't worry.

post #803 of 858

Same feeling here...

post #804 of 858
post #805 of 858
post #806 of 858

^

sorry, i'm in the office. i can't access to ebay , company policy..

 

 from my mobile, this pair looks like 21cm.

 correct?

 

post #807 of 858
post #808 of 858

^lol

 

btw, UMC looks like 21cm to me

and the lenghth looks ok, I could be wrong, but maybe seller wasn't accurate in measuring, given that he has no idea on what is selling either...

post #809 of 858

when do Sales begin in your city? Is the discount worthy at Dior's shop?

post #810 of 858

sales will begin from 4th July in Milan

not sure what the discount will be

 

with a 50% off sales, would be a deal for sure

post #811 of 858
post #812 of 858

nice find!

post #813 of 858

niceeeeeeeeeeeee.

post #814 of 858

Damn... I should buy those and steal the zippers off em LOL

post #815 of 858

Nice!! I would instacop in they were EU42...

post #816 of 858
post #817 of 858

not feeling the pair and the colorway...

post #818 of 858

For any fellow 7 For All Mankind fans, I just got an email for a VIP sale - up to 70% off and wanted to share!  Just bought 2 pairs of jeans and 2 tops - much better selection than their last site sale.  Whoo hoo!  http://www.7forallmankind.com/vip_sale.html

post #819 of 858

hmmmm...

post #820 of 858
Quote:
Originally Posted by wahine3 View Post

For any fellow 7 For All Mankind fans, I just got an email for a VIP sale - up to 70% off and wanted to share!  Just bought 2 pairs of jeans and 2 tops - much better selection than their last site sale.  Whoo hoo!  http://www.7forallmankind.com/vip_sale.html

 

 

Would neg if I could.

 

Gimme back my neg-button for occasions like that and please, for Christs sake, add a ?-button.

post #821 of 858

Boots were delivered today, I'm pretty satisfied what I got for that price. They are made from very soft leather, rubber sole, boots are slighly scratched / disstressed all around and comfy - only tried on yet. There is only size 40 Here are some pics:

 

IMAG0467.jpg IMAG0470.jpg IMAG0471.jpg

 

 IMAG0472.jpg IMAG0475.jpg

 

IMAG0481.jpg IMAG0483.jpg IMAG0476.jpg

 

IMAG0477.jpg IMAG0479.jpg

post #822 of 858

It's a steal for the price you had them but wouldn't wear them...not my style at all and as I have slim legs, my foot would look silly with those...

 

They are too chunky.

post #823 of 858
post #824 of 858

That's hilarious^

 

I do want that jacket alot, but no jacket is worth that much

 

 

Z- you wear a size 40?  I thought you ordered 42-43?

post #825 of 858

^ oops, I missed some words, I wanted to say there is only size 40 available online now. So stock went quick out...

 

I keep size 42, it's just fits me OK.

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Top Tier Fashion
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Top Tier Fashion  › Great Finds (on Ebay and online sites)