or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › eBay and Paypal › Ebay seller authentic???
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Ebay seller authentic???

post #1 of 9
Thread Starter 
DAILY DENIM, his shit is cheapp like ca shirts for under 100 and what not. Wonder if anyone here has dealt with him, or could authenticate his stuff??

Thanks,
Brad
post #2 of 9
Yep their stuff is real
post #3 of 9
Yup- real, I just bough from them last week
post #4 of 9
yeah, bought jeans from them several times in the past.

edit: please do the not-yet-brain-dead-world a favor and don't buy those shirts!
post #5 of 9
Thread Starter 
why not buy those shirts??? thanks for that guys this is a good seller cheap shit
post #6 of 9
they're awful, that's why.
post #7 of 9
Thread Starter 
lol ok, your opinion anyways. thanks for the great input
post #8 of 9
I'm sorry - no offense to you - but I'm so sick of seeing those type of shirts everywhere. Also, consider the fact that everyone is wearing them - it's just not even original anymore.
As always though: in the end, buy and wear what you like

Edit: hockey fan?
post #9 of 9
They have ed hardy t shirts at costco for $30..and theyre at marshalls too. must be leftovers..
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: eBay and Paypal
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › eBay and Paypal › Ebay seller authentic???