or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Ladies Lounge › From Fat ass to a slightly better me
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

From Fat ass to a slightly better me

post #1 of 5
Thread Starter 
Just thought i would share some of my weight loss progress. Some scary pics here. how is my progress? - Forums

Scroll down and you will see how i was like 3 months ago. I was so out of shape and fat. I still got a good amount of fat to burn but im happy at my progress. I have been weight training since early september 2008 and it has been worth it.

Im not promoting anything but this guy has free workouts that really work! SIX PACK ABS WORKOUT PROGRAM Im hoping that i can drop 2 or 3 waist sizes after completing several of his programs. So if you are kinda fat and out of shape, definitly start working out.
post #2 of 5
yeah programs are sooo much easier to follow than just general "working out". Treadmills are boring. You did an awesome job! If you are looking into any other programs you should check out my coaching biz Team Beachbody Coach You can make money as a coach, too. (Plus accountability is all wrapped up, and I can tell from your progress that you know that's a huge part-that's why before and after pics rock!)
post #3 of 5
it works for a temperoray time being.. as soon as u'll leavethe abs exercise u r waste will cum to the original size.. the best way to burn calories is to jogg in the morning....
post #4 of 5
I've recently started jogging in the morning but sometimes I'm just too lazy to wake up since I'll have a better feeling on my muscle lying down on the bed instead of jogging. I need to motivate myself. Hahaha.. But if and when I do wake up early, I really make it a point to jog. Even if its only a short distance. It's still a start. I need to lose some on the waist.
post #5 of 5
I AM A FAT FUCK, OK
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Ladies Lounge
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Ladies Lounge › From Fat ass to a slightly better me