or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

please help me out....

post #1 of 9
Thread Starter 
is this authentic? i juz got it for my friend...but i don't know? because i didn't see it in this color before.







thanks!
post #2 of 9
Thread Starter 
help me out, Syd?
thx!
post #3 of 9
Sorry kubz for taking so long but i've never seen an authentic vernis sunset boulevard clutch in pearl -only red and amaranthe...I've only ever spotted that white colourway on the fake crap from iOffer.

Oddly, everything else on the bag looks ok to me, but i'll keep you updated if I find any more info.
post #4 of 9
Thread Starter 
thank lots Syd. please let me know if you find any more info about this clutch. anyone else? please help me out.
post #5 of 9
the title of this thread led me to believe that this would be some kind of thread about an expensive clothing addiction or something.

if you buy your friend ish like that, sign me up,
post #6 of 9
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by mgoeclipse View Post
the title of this thread led me to believe that this would be some kind of thread about an expensive clothing addiction or something.

if you buy your friend ish like that, sign me up,
Lolz, i don't wanna "smash" u, mgo.

@Syd: i juz found it in Pearl color.

Louis Vuitton: French fashion designer
post #7 of 9
u said "friend" not girl friend 0_o
but idk... gimme ur closet and it's a go
post #8 of 9
Thread Starter 
hehe.....are we the same size? i juz remember that you're in diesel sz 26. is that rite? but my closet's not as pretty as Ryan's closet.
post #9 of 9
not prettiness, just all the stuff in it, haha.
yea 26W diesel.

even if all your stuff wasnt my size i'd take it n sell it anyways
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Handbags & Shoes