or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › Viewing posts in HM
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Viewing posts in HM

post #1 of 19
Thread Starter 
Hi

There are some posts in the mall that I cannot seem to view. When I click on the link, it tells me I have a guest pass. I don't think I do so am I missing something. thx
post #2 of 19
Hello! Do you have an example of one of the posts you are unable to view in the mall? ie screen shot? or actual link you are unable to see? You appear to be a full HF member so you should not be considered a guest. Did you pay the membership fee in October?
post #3 of 19
Thread Starter 
I don't remember when I paid.
post #4 of 19
Thread Starter 
post #5 of 19
I get that sometimes have you tried clearing your cache and trying again?
post #6 of 19
same here, sometimes you just have to do a quick cleanup on your internet browser & you should be OK. If you are still experiencing problems, please drop me a PM and I will take it off to see what else it could be.
post #7 of 19
Thread Starter 
okay thx... will give it a try and see what happens.
post #8 of 19
are you still experiencing the error message when viewing certain posts in the mall?
post #9 of 19
Thread Starter 
sorry was going to pm you today. Yeah still getting the same msg.
post #10 of 19
ok, i will take it away and see what it could be. get back to you shortly.
post #11 of 19
Hmmm weird - pro membership for the trouble. let me know if it works for you now
post #12 of 19
Thread Starter 
thanks guys.
post #13 of 19
oo thats awesome Lauren! Is it working for ya now?
post #14 of 19
Thread Starter 
Lol.This system just don't like me. some are still sowing I have a guest pass
post #15 of 19
I have sent a PM for some help on this issue, there should be no reason for you to be getting this error msg as your public profile clearly states you are a verified member. Thanks for being so patient and if after clearing your IE cache you're still getting this error there must be something wrong. Will keep you posted!
post #16 of 19
sorry to hear about the glitch you are experiencing. I took a look at your account and all seems to be in order. Best of luck!
post #17 of 19
Are you still experiencing any sort of error when cruising the Honest Mall?
post #18 of 19
I seem to be having the exact same problem. I paid a membership fee when I joined.. is there a new one that I need to pay to get rid of the visitor pass or does the HM just not like me? LOL! Thanks
post #19 of 19
Hi Shelly, might just be a little hiccup, try clearing your cache & see if that helps. PM me if you are still experiencing the problem.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Chat
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › Viewing posts in HM