or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › More Womens Jeans › So, how many pairs of jeans have you bought this month?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

So, how many pairs of jeans have you bought this month?

post #1 of 104
Thread Starter 
I'm at lucky numero 7!

Diesel Lowkys
COH Sigs (Jasmine Sola sale)
COH Pacific Ingrids (cheap)
R&R Atomic New Logo (cheapish)
R&R Tainted Issacs
R&R Madrid White Crowns
R&R Roth Aragon (cheap)



* and this month also covers October in my book.
post #2 of 104
Thread Starter 
I think the problem is that I shipped half of them home so its like delayed gratification
post #3 of 104
acid valle
alpha issac
radial jagger
steel jagger
lowky BC 60b
lowky bc 8bb

i think that's it
post #4 of 104
So you mean to ask how many have we bought in October AND November? Or just November? I'd have to go look at my paypal account LOL
post #5 of 104
October:

1. I spent $140 on something but I can't even remember or tell what it was?
2. Crystal Addicts in 28 that I resold
3. Ray Alloys that I haven't resold yet, might keep these now
4. SFAM Dojos
5. Codeine Henleys for my BF that I resold
6. Kiss Intoxicant that I resold
7. Crystal Vapors that I resold
8. Amicite Taylors for my BF that I resold
9. Crux Blue Taylos for my BF that I resold


November:
1. Crystal vapors again that I resold
2. Lead Scorps that I am reselling
3. Ions to crystalize and resell
4. Taylor Codienes for my BF
5. Floyds in Oxycotin for my BF
6. some other crystal vapors for me
7. Chromas that I think are fake

I buy and resell too much
post #6 of 104
damn dian, you need to find stuff to keep for yourself, screw the bf buy for yourself you deserve it
post #7 of 104
1: diesel lowky
post #8 of 104
In November
Pink Xanex Roths
Keidis Hydrogen
CBGBs for my bf
Jaguar Bootcut Compression (trying out the new Rs hmm)

still waiting for them all to arrive in the mail. Can't wait!
post #9 of 104
Quote:
Originally Posted by ntegragsr93 View Post
damn dian, you need to find stuff to keep for yourself, screw the bf buy for yourself you deserve it

LOL hahaha yeah he isn't too deserving as of lately either
post #10 of 104
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by guest2634 View Post
So you mean to ask how many have we bought in October AND November? Or just November? I'd have to go look at my paypal account LOL
Um... Well, I don't exactly remember when I bought some of them, so it's like a late October until now list

I'd have to add Green + Lavender addict roths (resold) if we added in October... and a bunch of shoes..
post #11 of 104
I haven't been too too bad ;P

1. Diesel Lowky 72m
2. R&R Winger Quaalude (these fit soooOO much better than my 27's)
3. Diesel Muze 8FC (returned)
4. Diesel Lowky 81m
5. R&R Scorpion Aphrodite

Now I'm eyeing a pair of WR Belle Bucharest ;D
Sold two pairs and selling 2 pairs so... I think my collection # is steady >:P
Then again I bought two handbags last month, a Bal and a Ferragamo :X I've been bad ;(
post #12 of 104
1 - Paige Las Palmas in midnight rocker
post #13 of 104
1 earnest sewn somethingorother, too lazy to check
2 R&R neil shame

that's it for recent times, but after the sample sale i expect to buy a couple more and in december i'm going to go nuts cuz i'll finally have proper spending money
post #14 of 104
1: R&R Henlee Borealis (might sell, not sure I love them enough to keep)
2: R&R Taylor Dorado
3: R&R Floyd Decay (too small(for now))
4: R&R Henley Stoney
5: R&R Floyd Stoney (on the way)
post #15 of 104
^^^ jesus, and two stoneys, im jealous

which pockets are on the decay? if its the logo piping i will be jealous forever (until i get a pair)
post #16 of 104
^ logo piping decay only comes on henley

he has the reg Rs
post #17 of 104
Bought:

TR stella skinnies
R&R pixi oxygen
R&R scorpions (traded with dieselsmomma)
William Rast sadie

Sold
SFAM black bootcut jeans
COH wimbledon (traded)
post #18 of 104
This semester:
1) RR Floyd Decay
2) Diesel Clerby 82l
3) Union Jeans Buck Rigid
4) True Religion Bobby Big T in Midnight Rider
5) Diesel Zathan 80y
6) Diesel Zathan 60f
7) True Religion Nathan Big T in Gunmetal
and a pair of Hudsons (don't remember the style)

I'm done for a good while.


oh and i almost forgot

Tsubi Stiffy Dee Dee

So now, I'm definitely done for a long while.
post #19 of 104
This month:

nudie slim jim broken twill
diesel viker 8EB
post #20 of 104
ZERO!!
And I am so proud that I have finally stopped....
post #21 of 104
Quote:
Originally Posted by ntegragsr93 View Post
acid valle
alpha issac
radial jagger
steel jagger
lowky BC 60b
lowky bc 8bb

i think that's it
oops i forgot tyrant blue jagger sigs
post #22 of 104
1 pair and that was diesel doozys but i did get a RR vetter aswell.
I plan to stop buying though im on a ban
post #23 of 104
I'm a good/better girl i'd like to say.. only 2 pairs
Siwy Hannah Crops Jet
Diesel Matics 8GX

haven't been keeping up with my R&Rs...
post #24 of 104
3... 1 pair of Paige (from the new Honest Mall, they are in the mail or will be ), one pair of COH Pacific crops (I love these and have worn them already more times than many of the other jeans I've had for a year or two) and SFAM dark glacier Roxys. Those are still new with tags.

I also bought a pair of Paiges in the wrong size but that doesn't count. They were on sale at Loehmanns and I was in a hurry, but the size on the price tag was different than the actual tagged size.

Pretty good, considering the last pair I bought before that was SFAM A-pockets in MNE Silver and other than that I haven't really bought anything since June.
post #25 of 104
vicodin roth (resold)
Iradiums roth
xanex blue jagger
pennyroyal vato r
white crown addict
vapor kravitz (resold)

That's pretty good for October, but I can't say the same for this month, after the sample sale... oh boy
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: More Womens Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › More Womens Jeans › So, how many pairs of jeans have you bought this month?