or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › More Womens Jeans › R&R Sample Sale, Los Angeles, Nov. 17-18
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

R&R Sample Sale, Los Angeles, Nov. 17-18 - Page 14

post #326 of 364
Quote:
Originally Posted by gymangel812 View Post
exactly. oh well no samples for me the, not that i needed more anyways. i'm curious how much the samples will go for.
You can see the completed items by the buyer.
post #327 of 364
as long as you watch them
post #328 of 364
or search the item number
post #329 of 364
tons-o-pics alert! =)

ok here are most of my items from the RR sale. the only thing missing is my kassandra leopard crystals. the other two black beaded ones are costello and cosbie.

i LOVE everything i got, especially the shorts and cashmere fur collar jacket (pics don't do the jacket justice).
post #330 of 364
I'm pretty sure some of those are men's jeans, unless they are sample women's versions of men's jeans. Are you selling them?

And i like that black zip-up with chains on the pockets, nice score.
post #331 of 364
^---I'm going to cry... i wish i lived in the states....
post #332 of 364
ya those are men's jeans. i'm not sure about selling them yet.
post #333 of 364
Aww msDee I want your stuff!!!!!!!! ALL OF THEM! They look AWESOME on you btw!
post #334 of 364
OMG THOSE SHORTS ARE TDF!! damn i want r&r shorts . i hope someone sells on eBay!
post #335 of 364
wow those ass-widening R's actually look hot on you!!
i wish i had your figure, msdee
post #336 of 364
^^^^^ I would ask how much that cashmere sweater was but it'll probably be like $20 and that would just make me sad inside, including the fact that I couldn't get my hands on it Times like this I wished I lived in LA.
post #337 of 364
i want to see more pics!!!
post #338 of 364

How cute and hott!!!
post #339 of 364
Love the jacket.
post #340 of 364


Hey msdee31, what is the style & wash code for the pair at the bottom right? I knew about the other two styles of men's leather sigs, plus the older NM-exclusive Benzil version, but i've never seen those ones before.
post #341 of 364
thanks everyone!

sliver...i have to check the tags again but i believe that pair is a sample item.
post #342 of 364
WOW MsDee you look smokin'!!
post #343 of 364
wow msdee! That was a great haul, omg I'm so jealous ;D That sweater and pair of shorts are soooo hot!
post #344 of 364
Great hauls, everyone! Wish I could have been there
post #345 of 364
Quote:
Originally Posted by mctommy View Post
You can see the completed items by the buyer.
they haven't ended yet....
post #346 of 364
Great stuff Ms Dee!!!

Post more pics of you wearing your gorgeous stuff!
post #347 of 364
Quote:
Originally Posted by sliver View Post


.

hey silver what us the middle pair in the 2nd row? sick jeans!
post #348 of 364
Nice pick ups everyone!!! I went to the sale broke and left even broker... Sorry I couldn't pick up anything to resell but I'll do my best next time!!!
post #349 of 364
Quote:
Originally Posted by acidbrn823 View Post
hey silver what us the middle pair in the 2nd row? sick jeans!
It's Floyd Reckless, they have them at Neiman

Rock & Republic Floyd Relaxed-Fit Jeans*-* Shop by Pocket*-* Neiman Marcus

I love the R&R pockets, but I hate that it's shiny patent leather, and I think the rest of it (ie the wash) is pretty boring too

The ones at the left in that row (Henlee Chaos Olive) are soooooo nice in person. And the ones on the right look pretty nice and understated, but it seems they are just a sample and not in stores.

And the old NM-exclusive Neil Benzil with leather "R&R" pockets was hoootttttt too
post #350 of 364


OMG! Those look gorgeous on you! I should have looked more in the clothing section, I wasted my time in the jeans. I so love your jacket! Congrats on your great finds! You have great tastes and a great figure too!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: More Womens Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › More Womens Jeans › R&R Sample Sale, Los Angeles, Nov. 17-18