or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › More Womens Jeans › R&R Sample Sale, Los Angeles, Nov. 17-18
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

R&R Sample Sale, Los Angeles, Nov. 17-18 - Page 11

post #251 of 364
Are people going to sell in the Mall. I haven't seen any yet.
post #252 of 364
Are they tts Cherie the boarderline sigs? or that style in general?
post #253 of 364
Since it was stated how much they were originally, $80 or $100 if studded, I was chatting with another HF member and said $20-50 in finder's fee depending on how exclusive they are, seemed appropriate.


Next time, I'll just fly back to cali for the sale, as long as I make up the price of the plane ticket by way of finder's fee, i'd be happy.
post #254 of 364
^I'll meet you there!!!!!!
post #255 of 364
Quote:
Originally Posted by mctommy View Post
Since it was stated how much they were originally, $80 or $100 if studded, I was chatting with another HF member and said $20-50 in finder's fee depending on how exclusive they are, seemed appropriate.


Next time, I'll just fly back to cali for the sale, as long as I make up the price of the plane ticket by way of finder's fee, i'd be happy.
awww so sweet
post #256 of 364
Quote:
Originally Posted by shelley_42 View Post
Are they tts Cherie the boarderline sigs? or that style in general?
for me they ran like .5 a sz big....so if you're a tts or on the large side of a sz stay tts, if you're in between sizes take the smaller size
post #257 of 364
I really want a pair of something in the vato R's :P~
still waiting on a good deal ;P hehe, or a style I truely love.

Keep posting pics!
Seeing some really great hauls
post #258 of 364
HOLY MOTHER OF GLORY I want new jeans so badly.... AND A BELT!!! ! I wanna see the belts!!! too bad I'm so poor!
post #259 of 364
^me too, i wanna see some belts
post #260 of 364
I went today... I didn't see any jeans that I liked in my size boo... I picked up a few empire belts in xs I'll post some pics... And a few other random pieces... I guess next time I'll go earlier...



post #261 of 364
oooo those are so pretty!! how much were they?
post #262 of 364
^^they were $10 at the sale.
post #263 of 364
$10 for leather belts? Now people better have bought some stuff to resell or they are nuts!
post #264 of 364
Yes those are so cute! $10.00 is crazy!
post #265 of 364
holy f*** i am SOOO jealous of all your jeans!!
feel free to sell any unwanted 24's in the mall!
post #266 of 364
$10?!!!! omg!!!! i would've bought like a billion of them! i need belts desperately
post #267 of 364
yeah, I'd have HAULED on those.

Especially considering that every SANE person on this forum would buy one fore at LEAST $20. I know I'd buy several for that much.
post #268 of 364
Quote:
Originally Posted by JEANius View Post
yeah, I'd have HAULED on those.

Especially considering that every SANE person on this forum would buy one fore at LEAST $20. I know I'd buy several for that much.
I was thinking the same thing.
post #269 of 364
Ok, here are some of the stuffs I've got. All the shirts/left hand side jeans/belts and boots are for me! :ashamed. The guys jeans, I bought them for my hubby but he doesn't seem to be very happy!
He thinks he's too old for R&R, lol!
I wished I found the whislkey crystals crowns and jagguar in my size, I wanna cry!
I digged really hard, but small sizes (23/24) suck big time at this sample.
I wanted to buy some Tailor stuffs, they were so nice, but a little over my budget! Maybe next time.
Sorry ladies, nothing is for sale on this pic. I will list whatever I have for sale either in the mall or ebay.

post #270 of 364
Oh wow, some great finds!
post #271 of 364
I agree...all those jeans look so pretty!
post #272 of 364
Quote:
Originally Posted by Miss H View Post






OMG Miss H, did you get RR boots too? How much were those?
post #273 of 364
omggg almost everyone got those pink crystal crowns!! SO GORGEOUS!!!
post #274 of 364
What beautiful hauls!



PS: Do not change thread title names!
post #275 of 364
sorry they had no good belts, seriously they didnt have the expensive ones u were thinking of
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: More Womens Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › More Womens Jeans › R&R Sample Sale, Los Angeles, Nov. 17-18