or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › HELP: AUTH CHECK ON GUCCI Princy Large Hobo
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

HELP: AUTH CHECK ON GUCCI Princy Large Hobo

post #1 of 14
Thread Starter 
Hey GIRLS !
I really really really need MAJOR help on authenticating this GUCCI Princy Large Hobo .








I'm leaning more towards it been real, but just sketchy on on the zipper component because i never seen the metal on the zipper before. So EXPERTS please save me!
THANKS SO SO SO MUCH!
post #2 of 14
Im no expert when it comes to Gucci, but from owning a lot of LV, I would say that this bag looks perfect. The stitching, material weight, heatstamps, and hardware all look like they're very good quality.

I say yes, but I also say have it authenticated on The Purse Forum, they're the experts : )
post #3 of 14
Thread Starter 
thanks hun
i did do on purse forum but no one is really replying so i thought i'd try my luck here!
so the zipper on the bag is suppose to be like that?
i have gucci bags but all they like just leather no metal
post #4 of 14
i compared it to my princy hobo and it looks good to me.. but i'm no expert when it comes to bags
post #5 of 14
Thread Starter 
^ vicks: are the zippers the same as well?
post #6 of 14
yes they are
post #7 of 14
Yeah, a lot of the monogram Gucci bags have that red/green pull on the zipper.

The bag is def. real, fakes don't have the details that this bag has.

GOOD FIND!
post #8 of 14
Thread Starter 
Thanks so much girls
post #9 of 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by TeEpEeS View Post
Thanks so much girls
*& Guy : )
post #10 of 14
Thread Starter 
ande guy

thanks so much <3
post #11 of 14
Thread Starter 
vicks, how does your serial number look like?
post #12 of 14
hmm.. i just noticed that the serial number in the one you're interested is stamped higher on the flap than mine.. and the two rows of numbers are a little farther apart from one another than mine.. i wonder if that makes a difference?
post #13 of 14
^haha when i read that, i went to go look at the serial numbers on my gucci bags and found the same thing as you. o__O

but the bag looks legit to me, however, i am NO expert on auth. handbags.
post #14 of 14
Thread Starter 
thanks girls, i got the bag. Im pretty sure it's real because she was willing go to holt if i still had doubts.
Thanks for all your help!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Handbags & Shoes
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › HELP: AUTH CHECK ON GUCCI Princy Large Hobo