or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

R&R GUYS/MEN - POST YOUR PICS - Page 7

post #151 of 284
Thanks, I will probably keep both, definitely the Vaughns.

Im from the burbs of Cleveland and people from my home town wear tons (literally every girl almost every day and lots of guys too) of 7s, some COH and TR too, but R&R are just starting to show up here and Ive never seen any girls wearing them, definitely get lots of compliments on them though myself. Absolutely no Diesel around me either except for pairs you can tell people picked up at off 5th off the reject pile.

At college at OSU, I have seen R&Rs on other people just twice in a year and a half, lots of 7s still, but also tons and tons of completely average (AE, Hollister, Levi, A&F, etc) clothes for the mostpart. I sometimes envy my friends at Miami (OH) where people are into dressing nicer (and the girls are sooo hot), but we still kick the shit out of them in every other way anyways.
post #152 of 284
Henley Alkaloid Studded
post #153 of 284
^^^Aww very nice!!!!
post #154 of 284




SEDATED BLUE!
post #155 of 284
Quote:
Originally Posted by gimmemydenim View Post
rr's are tighter than 7's and tr's but not diesel....the zathan are pretty tight....i can't speak for other cuts but those i found were extremely tight. RR's don't usually give me a problem...they usually run a bit big for me....but as well all know, their sizing isn't consistent so its' going to be different for all of us
RR is definitely tighter than all three. Every pair of RR I've tried on, I need at least a 31 but normally a 32. For Diesel, I can fit into 29, 30 or 31 depending on the cut/wash.
post #156 of 284

Men In Rock and Republic

Return from purgatory BUMP!!!


KURT in ALPHA wash



post #157 of 284
8 more days until I try on those jeans from the sample sale... argh...
post #158 of 284
more pics!!!!!!!!!!!
i love this thread!!!!!!!!
post #159 of 284
i have three pairs of R&Rs waiting for me in Toronto!!! I am sooooo excited to get home on the 20th!!!

Henley Chaos Olive
Floyd Selenium
Henley Barium

god its going to be a good day, coming home to all of that

and my parents are getting me a digital SLR camera for christmas, so ill take pics after that lol
post #160 of 284
Bump to this thread....Gosh Agou you are so damn hot!!
post #161 of 284
Came home finally. So here are the ones that I bought from Sliver: Oxycontin



And then these are the Neil Death Metal I got some time ago from eModa:

post #162 of 284
post #163 of 284
Quote:
Originally Posted by mctommy View Post
Came home finally. So here are the ones that I bought from Sliver: Oxycontin
someone finally spelled my name right! i swear, everyone else on this site is dyslexic, it's always "Silver" haha

they look great on you tho.

Can't wait to unwrap my new jeans in 24 hours!!! wooooot
post #164 of 284
Quote:
Originally Posted by Agou View Post




SEDATED BLUE!
oww, will you marry me ..
You look hot!
post #165 of 284
Posting on behalf of my buddy BillyHOEZ!
He's too shy(lazy?) to post himself
He got these from the R&R sample sale in LA a while back.
The one w/ flaps is a bit big but the wash is soooo hottttt :P





post #166 of 284
Thread Starter 
^^i kinda noticed his HOT upper body b4 i paid attention to the jeans

and those jeans are HOT!! lol
post #167 of 284
^ ahahaha werd
post #168 of 284
Um yeah I was going to say he totally looks like he is shaped like a V, but its sweet Is that your roomie, Katie??
post #169 of 284
No that's my friend BillyHOEZ, he's posted on here before

http://www.honestforum.com/rock-repu...ed-ladies.html

He doesn't come on often anymore because he's scared he'll be tempted to purchase more jeans ;D

My roomie buys his jeans from Gap and Express, lolz... He thinks i'm insane. He's a good roomie though he brings in my packages for me when I'm not there during the week
post #170 of 284
Gizmokat, on my computer your friends pictures are huge.. am I the only one??
post #171 of 284
Hmm yea they're really big but I thought HF resized them automatically?
Maybe not in ie... :X
post #172 of 284
What I gave my bf for xmas

post #173 of 284
My first R&R's. I think i'm in love.



post #174 of 284
Ephedrine costellos

post #175 of 284
wow, those look really awesome anthony!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: More Womens Jeans