or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › whats the LV bag that angelina jolie has??
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

whats the LV bag that angelina jolie has??

post #1 of 13
Thread Starter 
does anyone know the name of it? ive looked on the LV website and i found a couple bags that kinda look like it. but i wanted to know the exact one. thanks!
post #2 of 13
which one exactly????? pics??
post #3 of 13
^lol i agree. but i always see pics of her with the cabas mezzo....its a huge monogram shoulder bag.
post #4 of 13
Thread Starter 


post #5 of 13
I think that is the Saleya bag. I could be wrong.
post #6 of 13
It looks just like the one my friend has in Damier Azur....let me go check
post #7 of 13
NM, she has the Cabas Piana.

THis is the Saleya:
eLUXURY - Louis Vuitton - Damier Canvas Saleya PM Louis Vuitton
post #8 of 13
It could be the Cabas Mezzo (bigger size)
post #9 of 13
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by lizlikeshugs View Post
NM, she has the Cabas Piana.

THis is the Saleya:
eLUXURY - Louis Vuitton - Damier Canvas Saleya PM Louis Vuitton
o0o0o0o0.. ok cool. i think its that one. thanks liz!! youre such a pro. haha
post #10 of 13
cabas piano.. mezzo is way bigger and alto is the biggest
post #11 of 13
^ agree with Phi. It's the Cabas Piano. It's sometimes confusing though because Jolie has two sizes so sometimes she's seen with the other one too
post #12 of 13
i dunno how she manages to live those huge vachetta bottoms of both bags...
post #13 of 13
its the cabas piano, i just bought that one
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Handbags & Shoes
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › whats the LV bag that angelina jolie has??