or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Seven For All Mankind › 7 khakis, various sizes, buy it now
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

7 khakis, various sizes, buy it now

post #1 of 15
Thread Starter 
I dont think these have been faked although there is not a tag pic.

http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll..._BIN_Stores_IT
post #2 of 15
I saw those @ the rack...dont know how they are making a proft though
post #3 of 15
yes but look at seven jeans they are selling look fake to me
post #4 of 15
Thread Starter 
Yeah I couldn't figure out if those jeans are fake or old
post #5 of 15
maybe ancient but look fake to me
post #6 of 15
Thread Starter 
Do you think the khakis are fake? They look ok to me.
post #7 of 15
i do not know i just asked for tag info on jeans if they are fake then i would not buy but if these are ancient soare they khakis and they fit might be wierd they could be tapered
post #8 of 15
But what the hell is this that he's selling?

http://cgi.ebay.com/AAA_W0QQitemZ441...cmdZViewIt em

fake degrees?? Hmmmmmmm, looks fishy to me. But I don't those pants have been faked but who the hell knows these days!
post #9 of 15
Thread Starter 
Hahaha!! That's weird! I'm thinking about getting some khakis anyway. I've been looking for them but maybe not. If I do I'll post pics.
post #10 of 15
I was watching a pair that was a pretty chocolate brown by this seller, don't know if they are gone. . .part of me was pissed to have to pay $50 then $10 shipping for a pair of obscure pants. . I mean, isn't there someone out there that bought these and doesn't want them anymore for say around $30? I'm just sooo spoiled. I only want to pay top dollar for something that I KNOW I won't see that much or I want BADLY. . .areobicgrl. . lemme know how those work out, if you get them!
post #11 of 15
I don't know...are you sure this seller is in the US? On the link about the degrees seller says that the auction is for those in other countries..must be in a foreign language or something. I don't trust any jeans from out of the country
post #12 of 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by onlyafacade
I don't know...are you sure this seller is in the US? On the link about the degrees seller says that the auction is for those in other countries..must be in a foreign language or something. I don't trust any jeans from out of the country
I usually don't either
post #13 of 15
Thread Starter 
I dunno, he says he's in the US and has good feedback...Maybe he has 2 stores. The khakis look good IMO
post #14 of 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by aerobicgrl
I dunno, he says he's in the US and has good feedback...Maybe he has 2 stores. The khakis look good IMO
I think the khakis look good too. Even if he is selling fake degrees. lol
post #15 of 15
Hm... I could have sworn right after those were listed the bin was 49.99.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Seven For All Mankind
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Seven For All Mankind › 7 khakis, various sizes, buy it now