or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

New Viker 71Bs...

post #1 of 20
Thread Starter 
As always, give your opinions...about the jeans. I know my footwear choice is sub-optimal, but I was lazy.


post #2 of 20
is "put some shoes on" considered an opinion?
post #3 of 20
these came out F/W 2006. I dont know why they are putting them out again. they are nice but nothing like thanaz71j that needs to be reproduced
post #4 of 20
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by jskidder View Post
is "put some shoes on" considered an opinion?
I meant about the jeans, thanks. I was lazy, so flip flops were added. :P

What do you think about the jeans and their fit? Size up? Size down? Size okay? :P
post #5 of 20
Very nice, Avatar!
post #6 of 20
Fit is good man
post #7 of 20
Fit is good, sizing down would forbid you to walk, sizing up would make people thing you wear baggy. Nice jeans btw !
post #8 of 20
looks good avatar! the 71B is my next pair...
post #9 of 20
The pair look good on you! I think simple back-pocket work well on you
post #10 of 20
71B is awesome, IMO. I just wore mine yesterday They look really good on you.
post #11 of 20
I'm not really a fan of strait leg but those look cool with flip flops.
post #12 of 20
Inseam is a little long; try Diesel Kids.
post #13 of 20
Those look good, man. Ahhhh, such a great wash.
post #14 of 20
look good man

put on some shoes to look GREAT
post #15 of 20
...so what are you doing after work? mrow
post #16 of 20
They fit you just right, deffinately lookin' good. Love the flops, hahaha
post #17 of 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by ucla_denim_addiction View Post
...so what are you doing after work? mrow

haha, brilliant.
post #18 of 20
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by ucla_denim_addiction View Post
...so what are you doing after work? mrow
rofl, wtf.
post #19 of 20
What!

No ...


???
post #20 of 20
Wear them a lil lower
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans