or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › Yay, I just bought my first pair of Louboutins!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Yay, I just bought my first pair of Louboutins!

post #1 of 19
Thread Starter 
I'm on such a high right now! I've been wanting these shoes ever since I sw them for the first time and now they are finally mine. It took me quite some time to save up the money and then someone else bought them but as luck would have it, she didn't pay and I got my chance. I can't wait to get them I'm so excited!

eBay: CHRISTIAN LOUBOUTIN LOVA PIGALLE 5" HEELS SHOES 35/5 (item 110143781611 end time Jun-28-07 00:35:48 PDT)
post #2 of 19
Congrats!!

WOW! 5" heels too!!
post #3 of 19
wow gorgeous!! i wish i could afford louboutins!
post #4 of 19
YEAY KIRIE CONGRATS! you're gonna f'n love them!!!!

I just won a pair of leopard patent prives for $330...but the shipping is SO SLOW, I've been waiting over week now...and the seller had the nerve to charge me $35 for EXPRESS shipping!!! WTF!!!!

POST PICS WHEN U GET EM!
post #5 of 19
Congrats Kirie! Those are beautiful!
post #6 of 19
Thread Starter 
Thanks girls!

Sillywahine> I can't say I got a good deal like you did but I really wanted a pair of Lovas and they don't seem to be very common so I'm glad I took the chance when I got it.
post #7 of 19
congrats!! those are oh so hot! you should post modeling pics when you get them!
post #8 of 19
Wow! Congrats on those georgeous shoes
I'm working on my first pair as well, the classic black pumps so I can get my moneys worth.
post #9 of 19
post #10 of 19
Thread Starter 
^ Yeah they are very pretty. I'm loving the new Lova Slingbacks that are on the Louboutin website.
post #11 of 19
Congrats, whoa 5" heels! Those are HOT.
post #12 of 19
Congrats! Those are amazingly hawt. How do you walk in them though?!
post #13 of 19
omg that is one insanely hot pair of shoes! you must post pics!!!
post #14 of 19
Those are truly gorgeous!!

Congrats...
post #15 of 19
no pics yet!?
post #16 of 19
^ out of country shipping- takes longer
post #17 of 19
congrats!
post #18 of 19
Those are so hot! I would kill myself in those though.
post #19 of 19
WOW those are hot!! But how do you even walk in 5" heels?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Handbags & Shoes
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › Yay, I just bought my first pair of Louboutins!