or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › ZATINY PICS!!! You saw 'em here first!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

ZATINY PICS!!! You saw 'em here first!

post #1 of 142
Thread Starter 
Zatiny 8AR





Zatiny 8FC








Yessur!!

And here's one of the new Zathan washes too, 72H-



post #2 of 142
Zatiny look nice but the 8AR reminds me a lot of an Abercrombie wash.
post #3 of 142
are these your pics?

do you know if the zatiny are running long (seems like it from pic) and if the knee is at all slimmer? from the pics it looks like only the leg opening was touched (looks a lot like the zaf special cut as well)

Nice washes thus far, but nothing i want to pick up just yet

8FC looks a damn lot like 86F though
post #4 of 142
RAD !! I am diggin the 8FC
post #5 of 142
8fc looks like a washed out 60f!! sickkkk
post #6 of 142
Cool.

So, Zatiny is in b/t Zathan and Trouleg huh?
post #7 of 142
OMG!! sooo nicee

let me grab some lotion and tissue paper
post #8 of 142
I love the back pockets of the Zatiny 8fc
post #9 of 142
did you see which new thanaz washes are in the preview?
post #10 of 142
I'm digging the 8FC as well. and yeah what kind of cut is Zatiny? I thought this was a hybrid thread...lol
post #11 of 142
72h does not thrill.

8FC looks promising.
post #12 of 142
72H looks sexy.
post #13 of 142
Zanity 8ar looks like too much like true religion
Zanity 8fc looks really niceand the back pockets are sweet
Zathan 72h must see in person to make judgement but why did they bring back those boring pockets..blah
post #14 of 142
how much are the 8FC? Zatiny = tiny zathan bootcut. Funny.
post #15 of 142
Zatiny looks like an awesome cut! I think both those washes are cool. Not sure about that new Zathan wash though...
post #16 of 142
i dont like the zathan pockets, and 8AR looks like AF mix with true religion
post #17 of 142
My god zatiny just the name will sell the jeans.they Basicallly a zaf special but not as good but they will probally make youre arse look good unlike zaf special whitch make it look kinda odd but love the details
post #18 of 142
The 72H is ugly kina looks likes those 1983 jeans
post #19 of 142
wow! awesome how the only thing they changed was the bootcut. now if they made it slightly looser in the thigh/knee it would be perfect.
post #20 of 142
^really i thought they kind of reminded me of those 1986 jeans...
post #21 of 142
I like those Zathan 72h.... But their back pockets are sooo boring... BOOO to that.
post #22 of 142
Early/Mid 90's Diesel.

Or my oldest dark Fankers.
post #23 of 142
The back pockets are boring. But still, I can't wait til these arrive. Gotta try on a pair!
post #24 of 142
Quote:
Originally Posted by ccchen View Post
wow! awesome how the only thing they changed was the bootcut. now if they made it slightly looser in the thigh/knee it would be perfect.
slightly looser?

fuck that!
post #25 of 142
8fc is nice. what about trouleg washes?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › ZATINY PICS!!! You saw 'em here first!