or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › new shoes! keep or return? :)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

new shoes! keep or return? :)

post #1 of 18
Thread Starter 
okay so i got these giuseppe zanotti's for an AMAZING price and they are pretty damn comfortable for the heel height and plus, i dont have a pair of black pumps.. but i asked my friend if they looked like i was about to walk the streets in them and she said.. they looked kinda vampy! hahaha. im afraid the patent straps may be too much.





so are these keepers or no?
post #2 of 18
vampy? not at all! i think they're really hot. keep!
post #3 of 18
I think these are cute. I would keep them if I were you
post #4 of 18
I love them! I would totally keep them.
post #5 of 18
Those are super hot! definitely keepers
post #6 of 18
keepers!!
post #7 of 18
post a pic of you wearing them, so it;s easier to decide

i dont think they look vampy, i like them!!!!
i think you should keep them
post #8 of 18
Hot shoes! Keepers for sure!
post #9 of 18
keepers
post #10 of 18
very cool...i am a shoe-a-holic and have yet to see those...i like them bc you could dress up jeans with them or wear them to work with a skirt...def. keeper
post #11 of 18
Those shoes are awesome.....KEEP THEM!!
post #12 of 18
Keep! Those are cute!
post #13 of 18
LOVE THEM
post #14 of 18
keep keep keep!
they definately dont look vampy. they look like regular black pumps only with crisscrossing straps.
post #15 of 18
Thread Starter 
aww guys thanks for making me feel better! i asked two of my friends and my boyfriend: they all said it was a little "too much". pshh. what do they know anyway. haha.

i do love them--they are gorgeous! im keeping these babies!
post #16 of 18
HOT. She's probably just afraid your shoes will take up all the attention as the two of you are walking down the street!
post #17 of 18
Hehe I'm kinda late...but they're KEEPERS!!! They look HOT!
post #18 of 18
they're so beautiful! must keep 'em!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Handbags & Shoes
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › new shoes! keep or return? :)