or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

First Sevens (Pics)

post #1 of 25
Thread Starter 
I just got my daughter her first pair of sevens.
I think they look very cute, so I thought I'd post pics..

post #2 of 25
ADORABLE!!!!!!!!!!!
post #3 of 25
How CUTE!!!
post #4 of 25
can we talk about how cute her little lamb sweatshirt is with her sfams? beyond adorable.
post #5 of 25
Holy crap! Those pics are so cute!!! And yes, with that little hoodie...are ya kiddin me?!?!?! ADORABLE!!!!!!!

I've been SO avoiding getting my little girl any premium denim...I am afraid I'll be as bad with her as I am for myself! BUT...I think I may just have to break down and find her some! I need to score some deals though! Any suggestions?
post #6 of 25
She is so cute
post #7 of 25
Too cute! Once again, I will say that I am so glad I had a boy! I would be in some serious trouble if I were dressing a girl.
post #8 of 25
^^ ME TOO!!!!!!! I look at girls clothes all the time with envy but then realize what a world of hurt my wallet would be in had Max been a girl!

Those jeans are adorable on her... and the hoody is uber cute as well. What a doll!
post #9 of 25
Awww how cute!!
post #10 of 25
I wanna take her home! LOL She's so adorable!
post #11 of 25
Thread Starter 
Thanks for all your comments. I told her what everyone said and she loves the jeans even more now..
post #12 of 25
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by sdnoobie View Post
Holy crap! Those pics are so cute!!! And yes, with that little hoodie...are ya kiddin me?!?!?! ADORABLE!!!!!!!

I've been SO avoiding getting my little girl any premium denim...I am afraid I'll be as bad with her as I am for myself! BUT...I think I may just have to break down and find her some! I need to score some deals though! Any suggestions?
I bought these on AF mall.. They were only $57 shipped to UK, which is a great deal, especially for Europeans..
They were originally purchased at marshalls, if you have one near you, I'd have a look there..
I'm gonna try and find her a pair of RR as well, but two pairs will be enough for her!
post #13 of 25
your daughter is so cute and has such pretty hair! Her outfit is adorable too. She is such a lucky girl. I don't remember my mom dressing me like that!
post #14 of 25
Those jeans are totally cute and she looks so sweet
post #15 of 25
Awww. She's a cutie
post #16 of 25
Super adorable. love the jeans, the hoodie, and the girl how old is she?

Quote:
Originally Posted by sdnoobie View Post
Holy crap! Those pics are so cute!!! And yes, with that little hoodie...are ya kiddin me?!?!?! ADORABLE!!!!!!!

I've been SO avoiding getting my little girl any premium denim...I am afraid I'll be as bad with her as I am for myself! BUT...I think I may just have to break down and find her some! I need to score some deals though! Any suggestions?
I hear ya. my daughter is 7 1/2 and i think she is too young for sevens. However, i ran across a pair of pink crystal sigs for $15 for her...,.they won't fit her until she's like 12 though.
how old is yours?
post #17 of 25
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by jennifer10 View Post
Super adorable. love the jeans, the hoodie, and the girl how old is she?
Thank you all again for all your nice words.
She'll be 4 in two months. The jeans are size 5 but she is quite tall for her age.
post #18 of 25
How cute! She looks like a little model in the sevens and the harajuku lovers hoodie.
post #19 of 25
What a beautiful girl, she's such a cutie and she's got some pretty jeans on!
post #20 of 25
aw! what a cutie!
post #21 of 25
aww shes superr cutee
post #22 of 25
Awwww adorable!!! The hoodie is cool too!!
post #23 of 25
What a cutie pie, she sure is modeling those jeans!!
post #24 of 25
So very cute!
post #25 of 25
holy crap - she dresses better than me ;0)

SOOOOOOOO CUTE
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Seven For All Mankind