Le Smoking’s Top 3 Denim Diva’s of 2008

These girls stomp the catwalk in the most beautiful couture known to the peons like us mere mortals. Le Smoking sparked my fingers with her top 3 Denim Diva choices. And I so agree they are fabulous! Although Kate Moss would be better off without that dead animal, IMO.

3. Kate Moss in Siwy Jeans

2. Jessica Stam in rag & bone

1. Natasha Poly in Balmain

images via justjared, fashion spot & celebutopia.net

11 Comments

  1. Love your entries and love your ideas. But I wish you’d use an editor/spellchecker before posting up these entries. Wouldn’t hurt, right? There always seem to be a couple of big mistakes. Like Zac Efron’s name. Just a thought!

  2. sorry to comment again…but I do have to say that natasha poly looks sooooo good in those balmains! yowzah! thank you le smoking! these posts rock! we need more discussion like this…I love it! 🙂

  3. minnyb, same here. i like to see models rock their own clothes. btw, those Balmains will cost you Ôé¼1500. oh dear, i’m hoping some denim companies will copy this style in the near future.

  4. Ruby
    Jan 10th, 2009 at 12:30 am Edit
    Love your entries and love your ideas. But I wish you’d use an editor/spellchecker before posting up these entries. Wouldn’t hurt, right? There always seem to be a couple of big mistakes. Like Zac Efron’s name. Just a thought!

    LOL…. I lost mega cool points. Thanks…. LOL

    We have an Editor… she’s out of the country. I coincidentally know how to capitalize and I also know that Kate’s name starts with a “K”. Obviously a very very blond moment.

    Again, thanks.

    Le Smoking, You are way welcome. You had a great topic!